Shugo.GG › AION 2 News › Promotion · AION 2 Global ·

AION2 Global - 9/30 Common Product Info: AION 2 Starter, Quna Recharge, Tsenka Merchants & Mileage Shop

The permanent shop lineup from September 30: the AION 2 Starter bundle ($19.99, once per character: facewear skin, cube expansions, Hidden Cube keys, 50 Resurrection Spiritstones, potions, scrolls and shards), Quna recharge packs (400 Quna for $5.99 up to 4,000 Quna for $59.99), the Tsenka Merchants consumables (Resurrection Spiritstone 100 Quna, storage/cube expansions, name change, the Pagati pet for 2,000,000 Kina) and the A2 Mileage shop (Lucky Auras, vouchers, Soul Codex).

🛒 9/30 (Wed) Common Product Info

Hello, Daevas! Here are the new products available in AION 2 from the start of Early Access. Sales start on September 30, 2026 (Wed) at 6:00 AM PDT until further notice. Prices are based on the Purple Store and may vary depending on each store's policies.

AION 2 Starter

Available at: [Shop] → [Event]

ProductPriceContentsPurchase Limit
AION 2 Starter$19.99Street Bubble Gum (Skin: Facewear) (Bound) x1
Cube Expansion Voucher (5 slots) (Bound) x4
Key: Hidden Cube (Bound) x10
Resurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x50
Life Brew (Bound) x100
Life Crystal (Bound) x100
Battle Enhance Scroll (Bound) x100
Superior Power Shard (Bound) x5,000
Once per character

* Delivered to the [Shop - Storage] of the character used for purchase; other characters cannot receive it.

Regular Quna Recharge Items

Available at: [Shop] → [Quna Shop] → [Recharge]

ProductPriceContents
400 Quna$5.99Quna x400
1,000 Quna$14.99Quna x1,000
2,000 Quna$29.99Quna x2,000
4,000 Quna$59.99Quna x4,000

Tsenka Merchants

Available at: [Shop] → [Tsenka Merchants] → [Consumable]

ProductPriceContentsPurchase Limit
Resurrection Spiritstone100 QunaResurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x1-
Key: Hidden Cube50 QunaKey: Hidden Cube (Bound) x13 times per character per day
Cube Expansion Voucher200 QunaCube Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per character
Server Storage Expansion Voucher200 QunaServer Storage Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per server
Character Storage Expansion Voucher200 QunaCharacter Storage Expansion Voucher (Bound) x120 times per character
Name Change Voucher500 QunaName Change Voucher (Bound) x1-
Atreian Pledge of Allegiance1,000 QunaAtreian Pledge of Allegiance (Bound) x14 times per server
Pet: Pagati2,000,000 KinaPet: Pagati x1Once per server

* Daily purchase limits reset every day at 4:00 PM (KST).

Mileage Shop

Available at: [Shop] → [A2 Mileage]

ProductPriceContentsPurchase Limit
Lucky Aura2,000 MileageLucky Aura (Bound) x130 times per character
Lucky Aura: Rare5,000 MileageLucky Aura: Rare (Bound) x120 times per character
Lucky Aura: Epic13,400 MileageLucky Aura: Epic (Bound) x110 times per character
Resurrection Spiritstone4,000 MileageResurrection Spiritstone (Bound) x1-
Battle Enhance Scroll4,000 MileageBattle Enhance Scroll (Bound) x103 times per character per day
Key: Hidden Cube2,000 MileageKey: Hidden Cube (Bound) x1-
Soul Codex2,000 MileageSoul Codex (Bound) x13 times per character per day
Cube Expansion Voucher7,000 MileageCube Expansion Voucher (Bound) x14 times per character
Name Change Voucher22,000 MileageName Change Voucher (Bound) x12 times per character
Appearance Change Voucher26,000 MileageAppearance Change Voucher (Bound) x12 times per character

* Daily purchase limits reset at 12:00 AM every day and monthly limits on the 1st of each month. Detailed descriptions of each item's components can be viewed on the item description screen in the in-game store. These products may be offered for sale again in the future in the same or a similar form.